School: Cill Fhearga (roll number 15128)

Killarga, Co. Leitrim
Mícheál Ó Gallchobhair

1. Once upon a time there was a priest after saying Mass, and a woman gave him an offering for Mass for her dead husband. He forgot to enter it in his book. When he went to his house, before taking his breakfast he said that he didn't feel well . The doctor was sent for, and when he came in, he discovered he was dead.
    The bishop and two other priests came to the dead priests house. The two priests had to sleep in the dead priests room, while the bishop slept in another room. The two priests used see the dead priest peering down at them. They went to the bishop's room, knocked at the door and told him of what they had seen.
    The bishop told them to go back to bed that they had only imagined it. So back they went to bed, and just as they were falling asleep, they saw the priest peering down on them again. They went to the bishop's room again, and knocked at the door and
    Anna R. Mc Morrow
    Mullaghmore, Co. Leitrim